SIMC

Mats Widlund

piano / Sweden

Professor at the Royal College of Music / Edsberg Slott, Stockholm

Stefan Bojsten

piano / Sweden

Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm

Oleg Barsov

piano / USA

Professor of the Rostov-on-Don Conservatory, People's Artist of the Republic of Adygea, Honored Artist of Russia

Tamara Poddubnaya

piano / USA

Professor, head of the Piano Department at the Long Island Conservatory of Music, NY.

Ivan Mikhaylov

piano, ensemble / Russia

Ph.D., Honored Worker of Higher Education of the Russian Federation, professor at the St.Petersburg State Conservatory

Rolf Lindblom

piano / Sweden

Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm

Mikhail Vorotnoy

piano, ensemble / Russia

Ph.D., professor, deputy director of the Institute of music, theater and choreography of Herzen University, secretary of the Interregional Concert Union.

Ann-Sofi Klingberg

piano / Sweden

Teacher of the specialist music course at the Södra Latin Gymnasium, Stockholm

Stanislaw Tichonow

piano / Austria

Professor at the Joseph Haydn Conservatory in Eisenstadt and Richard Wagner Conservatory in Vienna

Polina Leschenko

piano / Germany

Concert pianist, professor at the Royal Conservatory in Antwerp, Belgium

Viktoria Power

piano / Sweden

Methodologist and piano teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm

Yan Shuang Lindblom

piano / Sweden, China

Head of the Piano Departement at the China Conservatory (China, Beijing) and teacher of the Sundbybergs Music School and Lysor International Music School, Stockholm

Inga Maknavičienė

piano / Lithuania

Associate professor at the Klaipėda University

Henryk Kowalski

violin / Sweden, Poland, USA

Professor at The Royal College of Music in Stockholm and Professor Emeritus of Violin at Indiana University School of Music in Bloomington, Indiana USA

Aleksandr Stang

violin / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory

Igor Tkatchouk

violin / Belgium

Professor at the Institut Supérieur de Musique et de Pédagogie in Namur and at the Tchaikovsky School of Music, Brussels

Marc Power

violin / Sweden

Violinist at the Swedish Royal Opera, concertmaster of the Stockholm Strauss Orchestra and the Swedish Royal Chamber Orchestra

Nathan Braude

violin, viola / Belgium

Professor at the Royal College of Music, London, UK

Viktoria Kalschikova

violin / Russia

Head of the String Department of the Sviridov Music School in St. Petersburg

Kristel Eeroja‐Põldoja

violin / Estonia

Head of the String Department of the H. Eller Music School in Tartu

Evgeny Brodotsky

viola / Russia

Associate Professor at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory

Ola Karlsson

cello / Sweden

Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm

Kati Raitinen

cello / Sweden

Solo cellist at the Stockholm Royal Opera

Magnus Lanning

cello / Sweden

Artist at the Swedish Radio Orchestra

Oleg Sendetsky

cello / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, principal cellist of the Mariinsky Theatre, Associate Professor of the Herzen University (St. Petersburg)

Alexey Massarsky

cello / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor, head of the Cello, Double bass, Harp and Quartet Department of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory

Artem Chirkov

double bass / Russia

Principal double bassist of the St.Petersburg Philharmonic orchestra, president of Annual international festival "Double bass world" (Russia), board director of Bradetich Foundation (USA), member of Bassiona Amorosa Double Bass Ensemble (Germany)

Margareta Nilsson

harp / Sweden

Soloist, chamber and orchestral musician, teacher of the “Lilla Akademien”, Stockholm

Eda Peäske

harp / Estonia

Principal harpist of the Estonian National Opera, teacher of the Tallinn Music High School

Irina Tischenko

harp / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory

Päivi Severeide

harp / Finland

Principal harpist of the Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, teacher of the Sibelius Academy University of the Arts and the principal harpist of the “Avanti! Chamber Orchestra”

Anna Makarova

harp / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor at the St.Petersburg State Conservatory, principal harpist of the St.Petersburg State Philarmonic orchestra

Chaerin Kim

harp / USA

Harp and piano professor at University of Massachusetts Boston, Schloss Akademie in Germany, harp and piano through the Office of Arts at Harvard University, artistic director of UIMC, an artist with the TTF Entertainment company in China

Nadezhda Sergeeva

harp / Russia

Curator of concert programs of the State Historical Museum, partner of the International Children's Center "Artek", teacher of the Taneev Music School

Veronika Lemishenko

harp / Ukraine

Principal harpist of the Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, teacher of the Ural College of Music

Claes Wahlroth

flute / Sweden

Teacher of the specialist music course at the Södra Latin Gymnasium, Stockholm

Olga Chernyadjeva

flute / Russia

Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor at the St.Petersburg State Conservatory

Olga Gerasimova

flute / Russia

Head of Woodwinds, Brass and Percussion Department by Sviridov School of arts, St.Petersburg

Marta Plominska

flute / USA

Doctor of Musical Arts (A.B.D.), instructor at the University of Nevada (Las Vegas), Vice President of the Las Vegas Flute Club, soloist, chamber and orchestral musician

Sun Minghong

Oboe / China

Professor by Department of orchestra Shanghai Conservatory of music

Eli-Marie Davidsen

clarinet, saxophone / Norway

Saxophonist freelance and member of Davidsen Duo (saxophone / guitar). Teacher at the Barratt Due Institute of Music

Andrey Bolshiyanov

clarinet, saxophone, chamber ensemble / Russia

Professor at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory, art. director of music school № 19

Kristin Uglar

Clarinet, saxophone / Sweden

Head of woodwind and brass at the Lilla Akademien, supervisor at the music education program at Royal College of Music in Stockholm

Birgitta Winland

Bassoon / Sweden

Principal Bassoonist of the Royal Opera Orchestra, teacher in some music academies in Sweden

Alius Maknavičius

trumpet / Lithuania

Artist of Klaipeda brass quintett

Kirill Lobikov

trombone / Russia

Teacher of the St. Petersburg Musical Lyceum and the Mussorgsky Music college

Igor Karzov

french horn / Russia

Сoncertmaster of the French horn group of St.Petersburg State Philarmonic Orchestra, associate professor St.Petersburg State Conservatory

Wenjia Xu

Percussion / China

Doctor, percussion lecturer of Zhejiang Conservatory of music, vice president of Zhejiang percussion society, director of IPEA International Percussion Education Association

Elena Semishina

chamber ensemble / Russia

Head. ensemble dep. St.Petersburg State Conservatory, Professor

Inga Dzektser

chamber ensemble / Russia

Honorary member of the Philharmonic Society, professor St. Petersburg State Conservatory